5, Herman De Stern Walk, IP11 2GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£194,995 on Sep 2013 (est. today's value: £270,403)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,930 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,550 per square metre (£220 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felixstowe IP11-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Herman De Stern Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SK349371
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Herman De Stern Walk, Felixstowe
- Owner
-
FIRST CLASS LETTERS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08540327)
Proprietor address: 5 Herman De Stern Walk, Felixstowe IP11 2GA, St. James House, 6-8 Overcliffe, Gravesend DA11 0HJ
Price paid on title: £194,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Oct 2013
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: