50, Coldbath Road, B13 0AQ
50 Coldbath Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £111,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,819 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £111,000 £1,820 £184,278 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,400 per square metre (£235 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Coldbath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Coldbath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.