22, Seagrave Drive, LE2 5GH
22 Seagrave Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Oadby. It sold for £138,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,509 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £138,000 £2,509 £242,121 £4,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oadby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,790 per square metre (£258 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Seagrave Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Seagrave Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.