1, Crabtree Close, DE4 4AP
1 Crabtree Close is a 50 m² terraced home in Wirksworth. It sold for £111,500 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£111,500 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Crabtree Close.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £111,500 £2,230 £168,756 £3,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Crabtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Crabtree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.