68, Kings Drive, CH61 9QG
68 Kings Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £93,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Kings Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £93,000 £1,000 £161,972 £1,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Kings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Kings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.