Spring Hollow, GL6 7NZ
Spring Hollow is a 95 m² detached home in Bisley. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Feb 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Spring Hollow.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,473 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,312 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £330,000 £3,474 £504,676 £5,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,044 square metres (11,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Spring Hollow . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Spring Hollow .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Ground source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: