64, Muirfield Drive, DE3 9YF
64 Muirfield Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £350,000 0.3% -2.3% Jun 2007 £343,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Muirfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,049 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £350,000 £2,672 £530,397 £4,049 Jun 2007 £343,000 £2,618 £525,693 £4,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 607 square metres (6,534 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Muirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Muirfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.