12, St Audries Road, WR5 2AL
12 St Audries Road is a 138 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, St Audries Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £235,000 £1,703 £377,440 £2,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 St Audries Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Audries Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.