36, Rupert Road, S7 1RP
36 Rupert Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £226,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £226,000 -0.1% -2.7% Oct 2004 £228,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Rupert Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £226,000 £2,000 £406,560 £3,598 Oct 2004 £228,800 £2,025 £496,839 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,470 per square metre (£244 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Rupert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Rupert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/05037/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Rupert Road Sheffield
- Description:
- Pruning of a tree (Nether Edge Conservation Area)
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 13/00259/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Rupert Road Sheffield
- Description:
- Pruning and removal of trees (Nether Edge Conservation Area)
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 09/03145/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Rupert Road Sheffield
- Description:
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area