Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £228,000 -0.8% -3.4%
Jun 2006 £242,500 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £228,000 £2,192 £395,604 £3,804
Jun 2006 £242,500 £2,332 £393,797 £3,787

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Bexhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Bexhill Drive.

Photos for 3 Bexhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.