92, Peveril Road, NG9 2HU
92 Peveril Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £162,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £162,500 1.0% -1.7% Oct 2006 £152,500 12.5% 10.3% Jan 2002 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Peveril Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,796 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £162,500 £1,982 £311,298 £3,796 Oct 2006 £152,500 £1,860 £286,489 £3,494 Jan 2002 £87,000 £1,061 £282,936 £3,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.