106, Waltham Close, NG2 6LE
106 Waltham Close is a 104 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £210,000 2.2% -0.2% Jan 2003 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £210,000 £2,019 £344,332 £3,311 Jan 2003 £165,000 £1,587 £378,475 £3,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Waltham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Waltham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: