27, The Paddocks, S45 8ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Dec 2013 21.1% 18.8% £188,610 £95,000 Mar 2013 2.9% 0.4% £176,770 £71,500 May 2003 34.9% 32.5% £215,115 £38,000 Mar 2001 na na £165,516 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,803 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Pilsley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pilsley S45-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £163,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Pilsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 27 The Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.