96, Winton Drive, WD3 3QT
96 Winton Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Croxley Green. It sold for £405,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £405,000 10.5% 7.4% Jun 2009 £275,000 0.3% -2.1% Feb 2004 £270,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,050 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,496 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £405,000 £4,050 £649,562 £6,496 Jun 2009 £275,000 £2,750 £555,856 £5,559 Feb 2004 £270,000 £2,700 £666,012 £6,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Winton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E