90, Walham Green Court, SW6 2DE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £460,000 Jul 2013 12.6% 10.2% £449,223 £69,950 Aug 1997 na na £288,896 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,388 per sqm (£593 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £8,810 and £14,820 per square metre (£818 and £1,376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Imperial Wharf SW6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £634,000 and £1,067,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Imperial Wharf). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Walham Green Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 90 Walham Green Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: