23, Prospero Drive, CV34 6FF
23 Prospero Drive is a 138 m² detached home in Heathcote. It sold for £429,950 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £429,950 5.9% 3.5% Nov 2000 £207,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Prospero Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,790 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £429,950 £3,116 £660,969 £4,790 Nov 2000 £207,500 £1,504 £577,053 £4,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathcote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,520 per square metre (£337 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Prospero Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Prospero Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.