93, Claremont Crescent, SS6 9GZ
93 Claremont Crescent is a 179 m² detached home in Rayleigh. It sold for £479,995 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£479,995 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £479,995 £2,682 £704,337 £3,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,150 per square metre (£377 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £727,000 and £922,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.