Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£50,000 Oct 2013 9.2% 6.2% £108,957
£36,500 Mar 2010 na na £76,001
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£746 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tonypandy CF40-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £68,000 and £105,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Tonypandy). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Howard Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2013. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Howard Street.

Photos for 24 Howard Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: