Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£570,000 Dec 2013 5.5% 3.2% £814,449
£216,566 Sep 1995 na na £1,054,992
Internal area
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,352 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Nazeing are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,460 per square metre (£392 and £507 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nazeing EN9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £719,000 and £928,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Nazeing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Highland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Highland Road.

Photos for 4 Highland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2021 EPF/2066/21
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Trelawney 4 Highland Road Nazeing Waltham Abbey
Description:
TPO/EPF/22/83 (Ref: T23) T1: Lime - Crown thin by 20%, as specified. Crown lift to 3m from ground level, as specified.

Planning ref:
May 2017 EPF/0729/17
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Trelawney 4 Highland Road Nazeing Esse
Description:
TPO/EPF/22/83: T1 Lime - Crown reduction, thin and lift, as specified.

Planning ref:
September 2011 EPF/1419/11
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
4 Highland Road Nazeing Waltham Abbey Esse
Description:
TPO/EPF/22/83 T23 - Lime - Reduce overall to previous pruning points and shape.

Planning ref: