92, Barrow Road, SW16 5PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £681,000 Aug 2013 6.7% 4.4% £1,200,184 £275,000 Aug 1999 na na £1,437,992 - Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,528 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham Common SW16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,046,000 and £1,328,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Streatham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.