19, Longbridge Drive, YO61 3FH
19 Longbridge Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Easingwold. It sold for £76,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Sep 2013
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £76,000 £1,000 £95,457 £1,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easingwold are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,770 per square metre (£270 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NYK409982
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Longbridge Drive, Easingwold, York
- Owner
-
YORKSHIRE HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP030443R)
Proprietor address: Dyson Chambers, 12-14 Briggate, Leeds LS1 6ER
Price paid on title: £76,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Oct 2013
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Yorkshire Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: