Property data
Sale history
£260,100 on Dec 2013
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,001 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,650 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £260,100 £4,002 £367,236 £5,650

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 7 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 7 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive.

Photos for Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.