13, Melling Road, L9 0LE
13 Melling Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £81,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£81,000 on Jan 2013
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £910 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £81,000 £910 £156,019 £1,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Melling Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.