Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£312,500 Aug 2013 3.7% 1.1% £512,088
£219,950 Nov 2003 na na £505,525
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,006 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,030 per square metre (£431 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingswood KT20-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £363,000 and £470,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingswood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Canons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Canons Lane.

Photos for 48 Canons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.