32, Apsledene, DA12 5ED
32 Apsledene is a 66 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £160,000 1.6% -0.8% Jun 2003 £135,000 14.0% 12.3% Sep 1996 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Apsledene.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,460 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £160,000 £2,424 £294,357 £4,460 Jun 2003 £135,000 £2,045 £342,091 £5,183 Sep 1996 £55,500 £841 £333,540 £5,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.