57, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BH
57 Haddenham Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £124,950 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £124,950 -2.2% -4.9% Aug 2010 £134,500 9.6% 7.5% May 1998 £43,950 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,301 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £124,950 £1,302 £223,955 £2,333 Aug 2010 £134,500 £1,401 £255,584 £2,662 May 1998 £43,950 £458 £229,008 £2,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2014) for 57 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: