1, Fordhook Avenue, W5 3LS
1 Fordhook Avenue is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £825,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,892 per square metre (£547 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,889 per square metre (£733 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £825,000 £5,893 £1,104,474 £7,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,104,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £934,000 and £1,271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Fordhook Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Fordhook Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 185946HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Fordhook Avenue Ealing London
- Description:
- Single-storey side/rear wraparound extension (following demolition of existing rear addition); and single-storey outbuilding (following demolition of existing garage)
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 PP/2015/0195
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Fordhook Avenue Ealin
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end; rear roof extension (involving the conversion of roofspace to habitable use) incorporating a juliet balcony and the installation of three rooflights to front roofslope (Lawful Development Certificate for Proposed Development)