45, Chestnut Drive, TQ5 0DE
45 Chestnut Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Brixham. It sold for £147,500 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Chestnut Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £147,500 £1,639 £241,113 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,540 per square metre (£269 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Chestnut Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Chestnut Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.