9, Walgrave, PE2 5NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Dec 2013 -0.8% -3.3% £165,779 £98,500 May 2006 13.0% 11.1% £180,360 £34,600 Oct 1997 na na £184,175 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,273 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orton Goldhay PE2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £231,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Orton Goldhay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Walgrave. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Walgrave.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.