33, Reedfield, BB10 2NJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2013 (est. today's value: £230,711)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,339 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £286,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Reedfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2013) of 33 Reedfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/0090/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Reedfield Reedley Burnley Lancashire
- Description:
- Full: Erection of single storey rear extension with associated internal alterations and site works.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.