Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2013 £115,000 10.6% 8.2%
Mar 2000 £29,750 na na
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £115,000 £1,597 £176,626 £2,453
Mar 2000 £29,750 £413 £115,491 £1,604

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Abertridwr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Abertridwr.

Photos for 32 Abertridwr
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: