Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Jun 2013 4.9% 2.5% £494,731
£177,500 Jan 2001 11.3% 9.7% £537,412
£113,000 Oct 1996 na na £662,448
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,705 per sqm (£437 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,850 per square metre (£362 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £265,000 and £330,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Cedar Drive.

Photos for 73 Cedar Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: