76, Mousehole Lane, SO18 4FD
76 Mousehole Lane is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Southampton. It sold for £156,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Mousehole Lane.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,879 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £156,000 £1,880 £266,902 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,670 per square metre (£254 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Mousehole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Mousehole Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/00284/PAH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- West View 76 Mousehole Lane Southampto
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension (max depth 4.2m, max height 3.4m, eaves height 2.47m)
- Summary:
- 04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.