Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £123,000 2.0% -0.6%
Dec 2004 £110,000 na na
Dec 2004 £104,000 na na
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £123,000 £1,757 £206,591 £2,951
Dec 2004 £110,000 £1,571 £176,546 £2,522
Dec 2004 £104,000 £1,486 £190,035 £2,715

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Flinders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 12 Flinders Way.

Photos for 12 Flinders Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: