Flat 8 25, Onslow Square, SW7 3NJ
Flat 8 25 Onslow Square is a 136 m² flat in South Kensington. It sold for £3,600,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £3,600,000 na na Jan 2013 £2,000,000 na na - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £26,470 per square metre (£2,459 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £26,341 per square metre (£2,447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £3,600,000 £26,471 £3,582,353 £26,341 Jan 2013 £2,000,000 £14,706 £1,990,196 £14,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,582,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Kensington are now selling for between £13,760 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,278 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £1,871,000 and £2,789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- H
- Summary:
- 07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: