37a, Dancer Road, TW9 4LD
37a Dancer Road is a 54 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £351,070 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £351,070 3.3% 0.6% Dec 2006 £288,000 5.7% 3.5% Sep 2003 £240,000 10.1% 8.5% Sep 1999 £164,000 14.8% 12.3% Jul 1995 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37a, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,501 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,031 per square metre (£839 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £351,070 £6,501 £487,695 £9,031 Dec 2006 £288,000 £5,333 £626,855 £11,608 Sep 2003 £240,000 £4,444 £722,648 £13,382 Sep 1999 £164,000 £3,037 £696,026 £12,889 Jul 1995 £92,000 £1,704 £686,307 £12,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37a Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 37a Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/1642/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37A Dancer Road Richmond
- Description:
- Erection of a second floor rear extension to the roof of the back addition, as an extension to the existing first and second floor flat.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: