Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2013 £103,500 -2.0% -4.6%
Jun 2007 £115,950 na na
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £900 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2013 £103,500 £900 £195,383 £1,699
Jun 2007 £115,950 £1,008 £199,611 £1,736

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,580 per square metre (£123 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Trentham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Trentham Road.

Photos for 33 Trentham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: