15, Wish Field Drive, PO22 8GL
15 Wish Field Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £250,000 £2,381 £354,713 £3,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: