27, Liverpool Road, RG1 3PP
27 Liverpool Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £197,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £197,000 2.9% 0.4% Oct 2008 £170,000 3.6% 1.3% Apr 2002 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,334 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £197,000 £2,074 £316,774 £3,334 Oct 2008 £170,000 £1,789 £331,712 £3,492 Apr 2002 £135,000 £1,421 £333,832 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,700 per square metre (£343 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.