29, Calder Road, BH17 8PF
29 Calder Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jan 2013
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,449 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £195,000 £2,010 £334,553 £3,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,710 per square metre (£340 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Calder Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Calder Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.