1 The Yarn Store, Longfords Mill, GL6 9LU
1 The Yarn Store Longfords Mill is a 94 m² terraced home in Minchinhampton. It sold for £268,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £268,000 -5.2% -8.0% Aug 2010 £310,000 3.2% 0.5% Mar 2006 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 The Yarn Store, Longfords Mill.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,994 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £268,000 £2,851 £469,469 £4,994 Aug 2010 £310,000 £3,298 £500,909 £5,329 Mar 2006 £270,000 £2,872 £400,295 £4,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Yarn Store Longfords Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 The Yarn Store Longfords Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: