Annexe Highways, Maker Lane, PL10 1EB
Annexe Highways Maker Lane is a 90 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £410,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,555 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,865 per square metre (£638 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £410,000 £4,556 £617,824 £6,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.