Property data
Sale history
£169,500 on Jul 2013 (est. today's value: £274,481)
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,729 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,490 per square metre (£259 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £273,000 and £342,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
728 square metres (7,836 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Stone Barton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Stone Barton Close.

Photos for 53 Stone Barton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.