30, Lincoln Way, PO35 5QJ
30 Lincoln Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Bembridge. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £190,000 0.4% -2.3% Oct 2006 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Lincoln Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,136 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £190,000 £2,468 £318,473 £4,136 Oct 2006 £185,000 £2,403 £322,776 £4,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Lincoln Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lincoln Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.