33, Ireton Road, LE4 9ET
33 Ireton Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £102,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £102,000 1.5% -1.2% Mar 2005 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,228 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,496 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £102,000 £1,229 £207,191 £2,496 Mar 2005 £90,000 £1,084 £205,494 £2,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,580 per square metre (£258 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Ireton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 33 Ireton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.