Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£562,000 Nov 2013 -0.1% -2.6% £776,995
£565,000 Dec 2006 8.1% 6.1% £924,266
£375,000 Sep 2001 15.4% 13.5% £877,887
£191,000 Dec 1996 na na £741,275
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,957 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Upper Bucklebury are now selling for between £4,110 and £6,030 per square metre (£381 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upper Bucklebury RG7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £781,000 and £1,146,000 (190 m² × typical £/sqm in Upper Bucklebury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
852 square metres (9,171 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Broad Lane.

Photos for 7 Broad Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 18/01547/NONMAT
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Broad Lane Upper Bucklebury Reading Berkshire
Description:
Non-material amedment to planning reference 18/00100/HOUSE. Amendment: Addition of a rooflight to approved attic stair landing.

Planning ref:
March 2018 18/00100/HOUSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Broad Lane Upper Bucklebury Reading Berkshire
Description:
Replacement porch on front elevation and provision of flat roof dormer to the front.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None