Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2013 £237,500 5.2% 2.8%
Oct 2001 £128,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Holme Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,855 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,858 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £237,500 £1,855 £365,843 £2,858
Oct 2001 £128,500 £1,004 £421,355 £3,292

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Holme Drive.

Photos for 2 Holme Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments: