10, The Croft, L31 4JY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £158,000 Sep 2013 0.3% -2.4% £258,861 £156,100 Feb 2009 2.6% 0.2% £268,840 £136,995 Feb 2004 22.2% 20.4% £269,013 £67,500 Jul 2000 na na £260,859 - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,698 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Lydiate are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,340 per square metre (£248 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lydiate L31-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £248,000 and £311,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Lydiate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 10 The Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.