17, Greaves Town Lane, PR2 1PD
17 Greaves Town Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £103,500 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£103,500 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,162 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £103,500 £1,163 £155,499 £1,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Greaves Town Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Greaves Town Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: