Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Dec 2013
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,366 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £190,000 £1,367 £292,828 £2,107

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ashfield.

Photos for 23 Ashfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.